Participants

This competition is open for everyone of all levels, everyone is welcome to participate in this competition. A team can consist of multiple teammates. Teams with only one person are also allowed. Teams that take part in the in-person competition need to provide and build an F1TENTH car by themselves

Virtual Competition

Team Name Affiliation Team members
PBL ETH Zürich Jonaes Kühne, Nicolas Baumann, Seonyeong Heo
ICE Gyeongsang National University Yundo Choi, Jinhyun Kim, Changsoo Kang, Jiwon Kim, Kangjin Kim, Sumin Cho
Team AVERERA Indian Institute of Technology (BHU), Varanasi Rahul Goel, Prateek Agrawal, Atharva Jamsandekar, Raman Raj, Harsh Agarwal, Kancharana venkata krishna chaitanya, Manansh Ram Thakur, Shreyansh Vinit, Sweekar Banthiya, Tejas Chavan, Shashank Maddeshiya, Sushrut Mirzapure, Rohan Nemade, Vikas.
F5622 Indian Institute of Technology Bombay Sai Aneesh Suryadevara, Nageswar Venkata, Sai Gangadhar
Swayamchalit Gaadi (SwaG) Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology Abhisek Omkar Prasad, Eshaan Anand, Anshuman Sharma, Soubhagya Ranjan, Pallabika Bora, Abhishek Kolay, Pradumn Mishra, Uzair Ali, Kartik Agarwal, Aaryaman Bhardwaj, Sneha Daripa, Sudipan Podder, Anas Khan, Urja Jain
RML Korea Aerospace University SungJun Shin, Minju Kim, Yelin Lee, Hyemin Lee
RAIL KWANGWOON University Donggil-You,Hyeongjun Jeon, Changwan Han
ShoeMakers Manipal Institute of Technology Kvk Praneeth, Rikin Ramachandran; Shashank Moghe; Juvvi Manas Sashank; Manas Reddy Ramidi
fMUNtenth Memorial University of Newfoundland Julia Dawe, Ryan Letto, Aaron Andrews, Bowen "Stefan" Wang, Marcus Ford
VanNew Newcastle University,  Vanderbilt University Paulius Stankaitis, Patrick Musau, Diego Manzanas Lopez, Sergiy Bogomolov, Taylor Johnson
KU The University of Kansas QiTao Weng, Grant Holmes, Michael Bechtel, Heechul Yun
Tianracer Tianbot Robotics Tian Bo, Yun Yuan, Wang Jintai, Jianfei Zhang, Tianqi Wang, Xu Weihan, Wu Gengqian, Yuxing Zhang, Ju Yuting, Li Wentao
FTA RL team Trinity college dublin Manus McAuliffe
TU Wien Andreas Brandstätter, Daniel Scheuchenstuhl, Dennis Erdogan, Fabian Kresse, Felix Resch, Luigi Berducci, Moritz Christamentl, Stefan Ulmer
MERGEN Uludag University Muhammed Hüseyin KARAZEYBEK, Metehan Aydın, Sefa Önder, Fatma Yerli, Yunus Emre Coşkun, İkranur Güler, İrem Mercan, Betül Bayram, Esmanur Civil, Derya Babul, Aysenur Durak, Meftun Akarsu, Çetin Eren Doludağ, Furkan Tütüncü, Emir Faruk Sarı, Emre Demir, Beyza Nur Özkan, Muharrem Güçlü
HMCar UNIST JunsungKwon, YoungimNam, EunminHwang, IlseungYoon, HyeonbinLee, hojin lee  
HiPeRT-FUM Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia Moretti Francesco, Ramanzin Federico
DSPlay Korea University Sun ho Jang , Myo Taeg Lim, Dong Sung Pae,Yujin Kim, Seong Woo Kang, Minjae Kim
University at Buffalo Karthik Dantu, Steve Korzelius, Harjot Barn, Rishi Satyanarayan Vedula, Mukesh Ganeshram Choudhary
UCF Knightrider University of Central Florida Kurt Wilson, Sudharsan Vaidhun, Zhishan Guo, Megan Moraes, Nitish Gupta
UofSC USRL University of South Carolina Zachary Kearney, Anand Ambrosi
CTS Krishna Kumar M
GZU Guizhou University Guangwei Wang, Yu Yan, Peng Liu
Independent Sid
DriveShaft Nissan Automobile Technical College Yokohama Gerhard Diddier De La Mora Hernandez
Bobcats UC Merced Ricardo Castro
QC Pass Rice University Aedan Cullen
CFINS Tsinghua University Zhenming Yang
UC Merced Ricardo
University of Southern California Daniel Leng
University of Texas at Austin Al Mok

In Person Competition

Team Name Affiliation Team Members
Dzik Polish Academy of Sciences Łukasz Sztyber, Maciej Dziubiński, Karol Majek
Rasoul Najakhani
HiPeRT Modena UNIMORE Andrea Bernardi, Federico Gavioli
TU Wien Andreas Brandstätter, Daniel Scheuchenstuhl, Dennis Erdogan, Fabian Kresse, Felix Resch, Luigi Berducci, Moritz Christamentl, Stefan Ulmer
Ředkvičky ČVUT Michaela Cihlářová, Jakub Hortenský, Martin Endler, Tomáš Nagy
Formula Trinity Autonomous Trinity College Dublin David Nugent, Daniel Flood, Andrew Dai, Katherine Hardgrave, Manus MacAuliffe, Emran Moustafa, Arshad Mohammed, Charlie Maguire, Conn Breathnach, Harold Karibiye, Jakub Pyszka, Luke Keating, Michael Cummins, Sam Walsh, Sean Larkin
Super TU Kart TU Wien

Registration

Registration closed